fbpx
Shopping Cart

Privacy Policy

    In these privacy policy, “we”, “us” and “our” refers to Adelaide Organic Hydro (ABN 12 818 103 648). Your access to and use of all information on this website including purchase of our product/s is provided subject to the        following terms and conditions. The information is intended for residents of Australia only. We reserve the right to amend this Notice at any time and your use of the website following any amendments will represent your        agreement to be bound by these terms and conditions as amended. We therefore recommend that each time you access our website you read these terms and conditions.
 
  1. We do not store any customer credit cards, or personal information. 
  2. As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personal information about you to any third party. However, the following describes some of the ways that your personal information may be disclosed, and by agreeing to the User Agreement and Privacy Policy you expressly agree that your personal information may be disclosed by us in the following ways: Advertisers. We may aggregate (gather up data across all user accounts) personal information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to advertisers and other third parties for marketing and promotional purposes. However, in these situations, we do not disclose to these entities any information that could be used to identify you personally. Certain information, such as your name, email address, password, credit card number, and bank account number, will never be disclosed to advertisers.
  3. Legal Requests. We may lawfully disclose your personal information for law enforcement or regulatory purposes. We cooperate with law enforcement inquires and other third parties to enforce laws, intellectual property and other rights. We can (and you authorize us to) disclose any information about you to law enforcement or other governmental officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary, appropriate or as otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, piracy or other activity that is illegal or may expose us to legal liability. Use of Email Tools You may not use our contact forms or otherwise exploit our messaging or any other or our systems in order to send unsolicited email, or anything else that would be in violation of this privacy policy, to us or any of our members or affiliates.
  4. Control of Your Password You are responsible for all actions taken with your User ID and password, including billing. Therefore we do not recommend that you disclose your password to any third parties. If you choose to share your User ID and password or your information with third parties to provide you additional services, you agree that you are responsible for all actions taken with your User ID and password and therefore you should review that third party’s privacy policy. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password.
  5. When you provide us with your email address or mobile phone number, you may opt in to electronic communications in respect of news, promotions, wish list reminders, bag reminders and updates on the status of returns and refunds.  We may also communicate with you electronically in as set out in the Privacy Policy.  Your consent to receipt of certain communications may be implied from the use of certain functional aspects of our service.
  6. By making an Order, you expressly authorize us, before accepting your Order, to perform credit and security checks and, where we feel necessary, to transmit or to obtain information (including any updated information) about you to or from third parties from time to time, including but not limited to your credit card number, to validate your credit card, to obtain an initial credit card authorization, to conduct loss minimization and anti-fraud measures and to authorize individual purchase transactions.
  7. Adelaide Organic Hydro will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, we will only collect personal information about you directly from you. We may collect your personal information from reputable third party lead generation sources for marketing purposes, but only where you have consented to the disclosure of your information to Adelaide Organic Hydro and for us to send you marketing communications. We will not collect personal information unless the information is reasonably necessary for our functions and activities.
  8. If you wish to enquire or make a complaint about Privacy related issues please contact us directly at admin@adelaideorganichydro.com.au.
Australia Wide Shipping

Dispatched next business day

Easy 30-Day Return

30 days money back guarantee

Discreet Packaging

Unbranded wrapped mailer

100% Secure Checkout

Visa or MasterCard

Adelaide Organic Hydro© 2020

X
[]